Faculty/Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff Directory

Principal:
William Tranter

Assistant Principal: 
Josh Belvis

Absence Line: 
781-618-7375 

Administrative Assistant:
Leone LaFerriere, Ext. 4350

Counselors:
Danielle Fischbach, Adjustment
Jessica Levy, grades 5 & 6, Ext. 4354
Jan Sweeney, grades 7 & 8, Ext. 4355

Intervention:
Math: Joseph McCusker, Ext. 4156
Math: Melanie Nehms, Ext. 4364 

Reading: Leanne Law, Ext. 4364
Reading: Mary Beth Teebagy, Ext. 4255
Technology: Heatherlyn Costantino, Ext. 4364


Nurse: 
Lisa Godbout, Ext. 4356

Psychologist: 

Hanna Dunsky, Ext. 43
 66  

Speech and Language:
Patricia Collins, Ext. 4365

Lucy

School Resource Officer:
Derek Harrington 781-293-4620
& Lucy, therapy dog
[email protected]

To contact your child’s teacher, please use the Infinite Campus Parent Portal.  
If you need access to the Parent Portal, please contact the Technology Services Department, 781-618-7438. 
Faculty/Staff email is as follows: [email protected] 


Grade 5:
Alison Files, Classroom Teacher
Cindy McGann, Classroom Teacher
Cindi McGrath, Classroom Teacher
Taylor Downey, Aide

Sherri O'Brien, Classroom Teacher
John Riley, Classroom Teacher

Grade 6: 
Laura Burnett, Special Education Liaison
Kayla Burton, Special Education Liaison

Peg Comerford, Language Arts
Lauren Dougherty, Social Studies/Science
Cassandra Gilbert, Aide 
Haley Kent, Social Studies
Matthew O'Reilly, Science/Math
Abel Poirier, Aide
Beth Shepardson, Math

Grade 7:
Emily Brain, Language Arts
Rebecca Branconier,  Special Education Liaison
Denise Conroy, Aide
Meghan Donaghey, Science
Alex Schavrien, Special Education Liaison
Margaret Scheller, Aide
  
Donnell Sidor, Math
Steven Tower, Social Studies

Grade 7/8:
Lauren Drosos, Language Arts
Ryan Foley, Math
Kate Kummer, Science
Joshua Lopes, Social Studies

Grade 8:
Jack Bannon, Aide
Melissa Botelho, Special Education Liaison
Katie Cianciola, Special Education Liaison

John Every, Math
Nicholas Merritt, Social Studies
Maureen O'Neill, Aide
Elizabeth Short, Science

Ashley Silvia, Language Arts

LBLP:
Tiffany Killeen, Math
Anne McNamara, ELA

PACE program:

Jessica Gabourel, Teacher
Cassandra Gilbert, Aide
Dawn Lunnin, Aide
Caitlin Nord, Aide
Jenn Toye, Aide


Related Arts (All Grades):
Sara Barkon, Band
Jen Clifford, Physical Education 
Jodi Mulcahy, Music
Leslie Mulledy, Art
Bill Riley, Physical Education 
Katherine Snow, Technology 
Madi Storey, Library/CITY


Teacher Pointing At Board Outline.png
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.